OUT OF SIGHT

Co-produced and curated the annual satellite art fair Out of Sight with Vital 5 Productions Greg Lundgren.

Out of Sight is an annual exhibition of contemporary art in the Pacific Northwest located on the third floor of
the historic King Street Station in Seattle, Washington. Running concurrent and adjacent to the Seattle Art Fair, it populates over 21,000 square feet with visual art, performances, multi-media, and installations.

www.outofsight.space

 

Jueqian Fang Powder Green Alkaline Wearing, Ice, elymus glaucus, 2015  

Jueqian Fang Powder Green Alkaline Wearing, Ice, elymus glaucus, 2015

 

Mary Ann Peters & MKNZ Impossible Monument, flour installation, 2015

Mary Ann Peters & MKNZ Impossible Monument, flour installation, 2015

2015

Curatorial Team:

Greg Lundgren, Sharon Arnold, Kirsten Anderson and Sierra Stinson

Artists:

Humaira Abid, Iole Alessandrini, Julie Alexander, Julie Alpert, Megumi Shauna Arai, Rick Araluce, Nola Avienne, JD Banke, Crystal Barbre, Joey Bates, Justin Beckman, Jared Bender, Gretchen Frances Bennett, Gala Bent, Zack Bent, Evan Blackwell, Colleen Bratton, John Brophy, Jazz Brown, Bette Burgoyne, Max Cleary, Frank Correa, Tim Cross, Casey Curran, Brian Cypher, Sue Danielsen, Jack Daws, Jed Dunkerely, Warren Dykeman, Derek Erdman, Debbi Faas, Leiv Fagereng, Jueqian Fang, Baso Fibonnaci, Aidan Fitzgerald, Evan Flory-Barnes, Julia Freeman, Erin Frost, Neal Fryett, Scott Foldesi, Justin Gibbens, Damien Gilley, Klara Glosova, Mandy Greer, Francisco Guerrero, Laura Hamje, Robert Hardgrave, Colleen Hayward, Jenny Heishman, Julia Hensley, Jesse Higman, C. Davida Ingram,  Jeff Jacobsen, Claire Johnson, Sean Johnson, Ken Kelly, Patrick Kelly, Josh Keyes, Izzie Klingels, Kirk Lang, Kat Larson, Michael Leavitt, Susie Lee, Rich Lehl, Margie Livingston, Francesca Lohmann, Polina Lutzenco, Amanda Manitach, Chris McMullen, Jennifer McNeely, Katie Metz, Steven Miller, Kyler Martz, Shannon Perry, MKNZ, Mary Ann Peters, Ryan Molenkamp, Saya Moriyasu, Scott Musgrove, David Nelson, Doug Newman, Matthew Offenbacher, Tyna Ontko, Michael Ottersen, Joe Park, Eleanor Petry, Jason Puccinelli, Cheyenne Randall, Rob Rhee, Tivon Rice, Ashleigh Rose Robb, George Rodriguez, Joe Rudko, Serrah Russell, Sail, Joe Shlicta, Rafael Soldi, Kellie Talbot, Barbara Earl Thomas, Chris Thompson, Kimberley Trowbridge, Joey Veltkamp, Redd Walitzki, Tariqa Waters, Casey Weldon, Chandler Woodfin, Robert Yoder, Ben Zamora, Claude Zervas, Jennifer Zwick  

 

Paul Rucker Birth of a Nation, 7 KKK robes, 2016 Image by Rafael Soldi

Paul Rucker Birth of a Nation, 7 KKK robes, 2016 Image by Rafael Soldi

Margot Quan Knight Mirror Quilts, 2016 Image by Rafael Soldi

Margot Quan Knight Mirror Quilts, 2016 Image by Rafael Soldi

2016

Curatorial Team:

Greg Lundgren, Molly Sides, Beth Sellars, Minh Nguyen, Julia Fryett, and Sierra Stinson

Artists:

Jennifer Ament, Megumi Shauna Arai, Juventino Aranda, AU Collective, Nola Avienne, Natalie Ball, Sean Barton, Deanne Belinoff, Una Blue, Pat Boas, Alex Boeschenstein, Alison Bremner, Vanessa Brown, Daniel Carrillo, Calvin Ross Carl, Mel Carter, Srijon Chowdhury, Chun Shao, Max Cleary, DAFT KUNTZ (Dawn Cerny & Victoria Haven, Moduo Dieng, Demian DinéYazhi', Derek Orbiso Dizon, Susan Dory, Raychelle Duazo, Justin Duffus, Jed Dunkerely, Ka’ila Farrell-Smith, Nicholas Galanin, Tannaz Farsi, Ben Gannon, Sasha Ferré, Seth David Friedman, Erik Geschke, Ari Glass, Alice Gosti, Gail Grinnell, Prentis Hale/SHED, Dayna Hanson, home school (Manuel Arturo Abreu, Victoria Anne Reis), Grant Hottle, Laura Hughes, David Hytone, Amy Johnson, Christopher Paul Jordan, Leena Joshi, Satpreet Kahlon, Weird Allan Kaprow (Erin Charpentier, Travis Neel, Sharita Towne, Zachary Gough), John Keatley, Colin Kippen, Amanda Kirkhuff, Margot Quan Knight, Paul Komada, L. Koo, Allison Kudla & Kevin Scott, Lead Pencil Studio, Mario Lemafa, Henry Luke, Norman Lundin, Jeremy Mangan, Chris McMullen, Mark Mitchell, Akihiko Miyoshi, Doug Newman, Canh Nguyen, Hanako O’Leary, DK Pan & Abigail J Swanson, Clyde Petersen & Kerstin Graudins, Physical Education (Allie Hankins, Lu Yim, Takahiro Yamamoto, keyon gaskin), Birthe Piontek, Poetic Operations Collaborative (micha cárdenas, Patrisse Cullors, Chris Head, Edxie Betts, Kate Sohng, Josefina Garcia Turner, Emma Waverly, Ben Klunker), Portland Immersive Media Group Portland Immersive Media Group, Mike Rathbun, Rob Rhee, Morgan Rosskopf, Paul Rucker, Joe Rudko, Norie Sato, Blair Saxon-Hill, Gerri Sayler, Hanita Schwartz, , Jesse Siegel, Rick Silva & Jordan Tate, Antonio Somera, Kenji Stoll, ilvs strauss, Judith Sturdevant, SuttonBeresCuller, Calie Swedberg, Sharita Towne, Sylwia Tur, Urban Subjects Collective, Rodrigo Valenzuela, , Brent Watanabe, Tariqa Waters, Cait Willis, Ellen Ziegler, Ilana Zweschi, Jennifer Zwick